Sign In | Join Free | My adobecards.com
China GREAT STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD logo
GREAT STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
Professional Wire and Cable Supplier Phone:86-13855514957 E-mail:greatsteelwirecable@yahoo.com
Active Member

6 Years

Home > Galvanized Steel Wire Strand >

High Tensile Galvanized Steel Wire Strand ASTM 475 498 for Highways, Airport

GREAT STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD

High Tensile Galvanized Steel Wire Strand ASTM 475 498 for Highways, Airport

  • 1
  • 2

MOQ : 1ton

Price : discuss

Supply Ability : 20000tons/year

Delivery Time : 10-15days after confirmed order

Packaging Details : standard export packing on reel

Material : Low ,middle and High carbon wire rod

Surface : Smooth

Technique : Galvanized

Application : Rope, Packaging, Netting, Manufacturing, Fencing, Construction

Contact Now

High Tensile Galvanized Steel Wire Strand ASTM 475 498 For Highways , Airport

1.Specification

Galvanized Steel Core Wire for ACSR Conductor as per ASTM B 498


Wire Diamater(mm)Diamater Tolerance(mm)Weight of Zinc-coating(g/m2)Stress at 1% Extension,Min(Mpa)

Tensile Strength

Min.(Mpa)

Elongation in 250mm,Min(%)
1.57-1.90+0.04,-0.03210131014503.0
Over 1.9-2.3+0.04,-0.03220131014503.0
Over 2.3-2.7+0.05,-0.05230128014103.5
Over 2.7-3.1+0.05,-0.05240128014103.5
Over3.1-3.5+0.08,-0.05260124014104.0
Over 3.5-3.9+0.08,-0.05270124014104.0
Over 3.9-4.5+0.1,-0.08275117013804.0
Over 4.5-4.8+0.1,-0.08300117013804.0

Galvanized Steel Wire Strand for ACSR Conductor as per ASTM A 475

Norminal Diamater of StrandNo. of WiresDiamater of WireTolerance of WireWeightZinc-coatingBreaking Loading
mm-mmmmKg/Kmg/m2KN
3.1871.04±0.05481228.14
3.9771.32±0.057612213.078
4.7671.57±0.0810915317.748
5.5671.83±0.0814615324.02
6.3572.03±0.0818018329.581
7.1472.36±0.1024421439.812
7.9472.64±0.1030524449.82
9.5273.05±0.1040725968.503
11.1173.68±0.1359527592.523
12.774.19±0.13770275119.657

2.Production process
3.Application:


4.Packing&Loading



 High Tensile Galvanized Steel Wire Strand ASTM 475 498 for Highways, Airport Manufactures

High Tensile Galvanized Steel Wire Strand ASTM 475 498 for Highways, Airport Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: GREAT STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)